Remington


window washions

shades


View All Posts

Post 1

Our privacy Policy

Terms of Use:

Privacy Policy Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access

You can access our Web site home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data. The services and links of our Web site Among other services, our Web site enables registered users only to post messages to be accessed by other registered users. When you do so, other registered users may view your User ID. Our Web site includes links to a third party Web service provider, our host, and many other external links to sites that our users might find helpful and informative. Users are asked to check the Privacy Policy of any Web site they visit. We cannot accept any responsibility for other sites.

Automatic Collection of Information

We do not automatically log personal data. We do not use cookies to store personal data nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals. We do use application cookies which allow us to recognize your User ID and security level as you navigate the Web site. Some parts of the Web site will not function properly if cookies are disabled.

Data Collection and Purpose Specification

We only collect the personal data that you may volunteer when you request a User ID: telephone number and email address. We collect this data for the purpose of maintaining a directory of users. The directory is only available to adminstrative users. We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations. If we wish to use your personal data for a new purpose, we will offer you the means to consent to this new purpose via email or written communication.

Disclosure and Visitor Choice

We do not disclose your personal data to other organizations.

Confidentiality / Security We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification and from unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to government institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

Access to the personal data we may hold about you

You can ask us, by sending an email to privacy@remingtonwindowfashions.com , whether we are keeping personal data about you. Upon request, which you can indicate by sending an email to privacy@remingtonwindowfashions.com, we will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you, although we may first require proof of your identity. We will provide the information without any charge. We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data erased, rectified, amended or completed. We do not reserve the right to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data.

Privacy Compliance

Our privacy policy is compliant with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, Canada. In order to demonstrate that our privacy policy accords with the above privacy instrument, we are voluntarily committed to a self assessment procedure.

Privacy Support: If you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact: The Privacy Officer via email to privacy@remingtonwindowfashions.com. www.remingtonwindowfashions.com


About us


View More Details


Duis sed odio sit amet nibh vulputate cursus a sit amet mauris. Morbi accumsan ipsum velit. Nam nec tellus a odio tincidunt auctor a ornare odio. Sed non mauris vitae erat consequat auctor eu in elit. Class aptent taciti sociosqu ad litora torquent per conubia nostra, per inceptos himenaeos.